A general survey of Taiheiki-hyoban-hiden-rijinsho and its similar books
Research Project
Project/Area Number 05610365
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 国文学
Research InstitutionNara University
Principal Investigator
NAGASAKA Shigeyuki  Nara University Professor, 文学部, 教授 (90131606)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IMAI Shonosuke  Aichikyoiku University Sub professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (70112365)
Project Period (FY) 1993 – 1994
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
KeywordsTaiheiki-hyoban-hiden-rijinsho / Gokuhidensho-kikigaki / Taiheiki-rijin-zukyo / 太平記理尽図経 / 太平記大全 / 陣宝抄聞書 / 口伝 / 聞書 / 前田藩
Research Abstract
The investigation of Taiheiki-hyoban-hiden-rijinsho texts led to some clues about the classification of those texts.From some internal evidences we can assure that the 18-volume text was older than the 40-volume text and that some circumstantial text was gradually taken into the main text. And we found new texts of Rijinsho-kikigaki and Taiheiki-rijin-zukyo. This report includes the bibliography of Rijinsho, the list of its similar books, a bibliographical survey of its texts and the reproduction of the volume 9 and 10.