An Attempt of Revision of Quan Tang Shi by Japanese Extant Materials.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 05610372
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 中国語・中国文学
Research InstitutionOSAKA CITY UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
SAITO Shigeru  OSAKA City Univ.Fuculty of Letters asso.prof., 文学部, 助教授 (30134430)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAMITAKA Tokuharu  TEZUKAYAMA GAKUEN Univ.Fuculty of Letters instructor, 文学部, 専任講師 (00233940)
MURATA Masahiro  OSAKA City Univ.Fuculty of Letters asso.prof., 文学部, 助教授 (60140464)
Project Period (FY) 1993 – 1994
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
Keywordsanthologies of Tang Dynasty / manuscripts of Tang Dyanasty / Japanese old manuscripts / Japanese poetry of Chinese Style / 唐詩集 / 『全唐詩』改編 / 日本残存唐詩資料 / 「趙志集」 / 「唐人送別詩」 / 「佚名唐詩集残巻」
Research Abstract
As the original plan, we finished annotating Zhao Zhi Ji and making its index.Our annotations were printed in BIBLIA, the bibliographical journal of TENRI Library.On the process of these works, we found out the points of many subjects about Zhao Zhi Ji, such as the time of its compilation and the transmission, etc.We gave the report of these results to Mr.
Zhou who is a professor of NAN JING Univ.and came to Japan last autumn, as he is the leader of the group that is making a revision of Quan Tang Shi.We could make a help of thier works by our report.Though we think the basic study of Zhao Zhi Ji has been finished for two years, from now on we continue to research the manuscripts of Tang Dynasty, such as Tangren Songbieshi and Yiming Tangshiji Canjuan, etc., also to look for japanese extant materials of poems of Tang Dynasty.