Project/Area Number |
05630024
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
経済政策(含経済事情)
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
TAJIMA Toshio The University of Tokyo, The Institute of the Social Science, Associate Professor, 社会科学研究所, 助教授 (10171696)
Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1994
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
Keywords | China / Economy / State-owned Enterprise / Economic Reform / Financial Relations / Industrial Organization / Agriculture / Society / 経済 / 統計 / データ・ベース / 企業改革 / 財政改革 / 企業調査 / 農村調査 |
Research Abstract |
The collection and analysis of statistical data and survey reports concerning the economy and society of comtemporary China are assumed to be main theme in the research project. The chinese and english books and materials were bought following the previous year and were stocked in the library of the Institute of the Social Science. A search assistance was engaged in analyzing the data. The parcial product of the reserh project is published as "The Reform of the State-owned Enterprises and the Financial Relations between Governments in China" in Chugoku Kenkyu Geppo in April 1994. The other products of the project are expected to be published as The Structural Change of Chinese Agriculture, Ochanomizu-Shobo, forthcoming, and "The Formation and Transformation of China's Industrial Organization-the Case of the Small Size TruckIndustry" in Asia Keizai.