Project/Area Number |
05650604
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Architectural history/design
Research Institution | Hokkaido Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KAWAMOTO Shigeo Hokkaido Institute of Technology, Faculty of Engineering, Professor, 工学部, 教授 (40175295)
Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | "Ruiju-zatsutosyo" / Antique furniture / Shinnden-zukuri residennce / Heian period / 『類聚雑要抄』 / 家具 / 食生活 / 服飾 / 類聚雑要求 / 類聚雑要抄指図巻 / 平安時代の住宅 / 平安時代の食事 |
Research Abstract |
I have investigated many manuscripts of "Ruiju-zatsuyosyo" and "Sashizu-kan", which had been keeped in the libraries of Kyoto University, Keio University, Parliament, Yomei-bunko, Naikaku-bunko and Imperial Household Agency. Then I made the reviced edition of "Ruiju-zatsuyosyo", which was reported in the report, "Research of "Ruiju-zatsuyosyo" and "Sashizu-kan" by Philological and Historical Way". I have also investigated the details of these historical records, and made it clear that "Ruiju-zatsuyosyo" had been edited by Fujiwara Chikataka in 1146. I will report more detail of my research in "Ruiju-zatsuyousyo Sashizu-kan", which will be published by Chuokoron-Bijutsu-Syupan in 1997.