Project/Area Number |
05671045
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Digestive surgery
Research Institution | Univ.of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
NAGAWA Hirokazu Dept.of Surgery.Univ of Tokyo.AP, 医学部(病), 助教授 (80228064)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOBAYASHI Tkakyoshi Dept.of Phys.Univ of Tokyo.AP, 理学部, 助教授 (60087509)
北山 丈二 東京大学, 医学部(病), 医員
Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | SPECTROSCOPE / CELL LINE / ABSORVANCE / 発光スペクトル / 食道癌 / 赤外分光法 / フーリエ変換 / 培養細胞 / 癌遺伝子 / 癌細胞 / 吸収スペクトル |
Research Abstract |
We investigated about the detection of gene mutation by laser spectroscopic analysis for cancer cell line nad normal cells. For normal cells, we choosed NIH3T3 cell line, and for cancer cell, Ret II cell line and a1-1 cell line were choosed. for each cell line, we analized by using laser spectroscopic analysis to detect the deferrence between the normal cells and the cancer cell line. But we cannot detect the significant deference between these cell lines, because of the water & CO2 which was contained in cell.