Project/Area Number |
05680154
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | AICHI UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION |
Principal Investigator |
HIRATA Kenichi AICHI UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION,FACULTY OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (20024060)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKANISHI Hirobumi AICHI UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION,FACULTY OF EDUCATION,ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (90211424)
KITAOKA Takeshi AICHI UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION,FACULTY OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (60024022)
SHIMIZU Hidemi AICHI UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION,FACULTY OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部・付属教育工学センター, 教授 (60025111)
IMAE Kuniharu AICHI UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION,FACULTY OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (60023967)
高橋 和弘 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 助手 (00236267)
Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1994
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
Keywords | CAL / CAI / AUTHORING SYSTEM / LEARNER CONTROL / MULTIMEDIA / GUIDANCE MECHANISM / 学習制御 / コンピュータ利用教育 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of the present research is to develop a leaner-controlled CAL authoring/executing system for NEC PC-9800 personal computer system. The CAL authoring/executing system as a product named 'KAKITUBATA' incorporates. 1) Learner-control functions by hypertext-type jumping mechanism. 2) Guidance mechanism to support navigations in instructional material networks by learners. 3) Easy-to-edit mechanism and the LOGO-type Simple Language to support the authoring of CAL courseware by teachers. The KAKITUBATA system also supports multimedia instructional material such as CD-ROM,voice, music/sound, and animations.