Project/Area Number |
05680221
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | HIROSHIMA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUOKA Shigenobu Hiroshima University Faculty of Education, Associate Proffessor, 教育学部, 助教授 (50033709)
Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1994
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
Keywords | the idea of cooperative use system of community school / Sports organization of community / Sports team in school / community sports club / separate use system / Sports event / time table use / commitee for regulatir / 責任体制 / 自治性 / 小学校区体育会 / 生涯スポーツ / 経済性 |
Research Abstract |
The aims of this pilot study were to develope the method and to clear up the condition of the cooperative use system in community schools sports tacilities in Japan. The investigations and the interview for the Top members in schools and the community sports organization give the suggestion as follow ; 1) The Top members in schools refuse our idea of coorperative use systems of community school sports facilities, and the top members of community sports organization accept our this ideas. 2) This our ideas of coorperative use systems in commnity school sports facilitis have many difficulties to realize and to develope, as follows ; (1) The almost teachers and general peoples in the community believe that the schools in community are for only students in schools in just now. (2) Im this condition, the community sports clubs not yet developed without school clubs. (3) Nevertheleas if the goverment in this commnity hof to make up for lach if school sports facilites for example of lightsof school grand or nets, our this ideas must be relized in near future.