The trial to develop the teaching materials for science as an selective in Saga Pref.
Project/Area Number |
05680226
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
MIYAWAKI Hiromi Saga University, Fac.of Education, Assoc.Professor., 教育学部, 助教授 (70190824)
Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | Science as an selective / Natural history / Environmental study / Inter-net / Teaching material / 中学校選択理科 / 自然観察教育 / 郷土の教材植物 / 照葉樹林文化 / 郷土の自然の教材化 / 照葉樹林 |
Research Abstract |
I stare at personal nature in this present age and the Natural history that I can learn natural system, greatness from brought significance in respect bringing the mental richness as person instead of material richness. Perfection enforcement of junior high school selection science began from Heisei 5.But of time grasping teaching materials activity example that a teacher made use of a characteristic of region of spot enough. The result was announced for foundations studies for teaching material of Marchantia polymorpha, a sort of Taraxacum as a teaching material.. And I carry out a plant collection centrally Saga Prefecture from 1987 by 1995 and I base on to Miyawaki and I held specimen preparation and database preparation. As a result I collected 10000 specimens and I input it into computer.I establish home page in Inter-net and I could contribute to the teachers.