Project/Area Number |
05801066
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
独語・独文学
Research Institution | NAGOYA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SHITANDA So NAGOYA UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF LANGUAGE AND CULTURE,ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 言語文化部, 助教授 (60196384)
Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1994
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
Keywords | World Chronicle / TUSTEP / Rudolf von Ems / Early Middle High and Middle Low German Chronicles / Classical and Medieval Latin Chronicle / Salvation History of Petrus Comestor / European medieval crusade songs / European medieval natural description / 古代・中世ラテン語写本 / キリスト教救済史 / 実証主義的古文書学 / テクストデータ処理プログラム / ルードルフ・フォン・エムス / 救済史 / 初期中高ドイツ語歴史文学 / テクスト・データ処理プログラム |
Research Abstract |
1. Request to making microfilms of manuscripts for the Collection of die first and second litteratures. 2. Intensive developing and reproduction from the microfilms of the manuscripts of "Historia Scholastica" of Petrus Comestor as source of "Weltchronik" Rudolfs von Ems. 3. Making a data base of the manuscripts of "Historia Scholastica" of Petrus Comestor as source of "Weltchronik" Rudolfs von Ems in the IBM-compatible computer by manual and OCR input and analyzing of the inputted data by TUSTEP. 4. Writing of 5 monographs in journals/books and 2 Items in a linguistic lexicon.