Project/Area Number |
05808004
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
家政学
Research Institution | Dept.of Education, SHIZUOKA University |
Principal Investigator |
OGAWA Hiroko SHIZUOKA University, Dept.of Education Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (20136154)
Project Period (FY) |
1993 – 1994
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1994)
Keywords | day-service center / city area / area of outskirt of city / agricultural area / depopulated area / 在宅福祉 / 痴呆性高齢者 |
Research Abstract |
1.Shizuoka pref. can be divided in 5 areas for establishing day-service centers for the elderly : City area, Area of outskirt of city, Agricultural area, Depopulated area (A), Depopulated area (B) 2.The problems of each areas are as follows : In city area, the day-service centers for the elderly who are heavily cared for. In agricultural area, the general day-service centers for the elderly who are easily and heavily cared for. In depopulated areas (A) and (B). national and prefecture's financial aids are indispensable.