Study of Japan-China Cultural Exchanges up to The Mid-19C.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 06045003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for international Scientific Research
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
SectionUniversity-to-University Cooperative Research
Research InstitutionYAMAGATA UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Minoru (1996)  Faculty of Education, YAMAGATA University, Prof., 教育学部, 教授 (10014846)
横山 昭男 (1994-1995)  山形大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70007152)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 劉 含発  吉林師範学院, 歴史学系, 講師
田 毅鵬  吉林師範学院, 歴史学系, 講師
孟 東風  吉林師範学院, 歴史学系, 副教授
王 崇時  吉林師範学院, 歴史学系, 教授
鄭 毅  吉林師範学院, 歴史学系, 副学部長
ちょう 書仁  吉林師範学院, 歴史学系, 学部長
AKOJIMA Isao  Faculty of Literature, YAMAGATA University, Prof., 人文学部, 教授 (00035338)
ITOH Kiyoo  Faculty of Education, YAMAGATA University, Assistant Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (70113925)
HIRATA Toshihiro  Faculty of Education, YAMAGATA University, Assistant Prof., 教育学部, 助教授 (60113974)
NAKAGAWA Shigeru  Faculty of Education, YAMAGATA University, Prof., 教育学部, 教授 (20004418)
ISHIJIMA Tsuneo  Faculty of Education, YAMAGATA University, Prof., 教育学部, 教授 (90007154)
YIPENG Tien  Faculty of Historical Science, Chilin Teacher's College, Reader
TUNGFENG Meng  Faculty of Historical Science, Chilin Teacher's College, Assistant Prof.
CHUNGSHI Wang  Faculty of Historical Science, Chilin Teacher's College, Prof.
YI CHENG  Faculty of Historical Science, Chilin Teacher's College, Assistant Dean
SHUREN Tiao  Faculty of Historical Science, Chilin Teacher's College, Dean
HANFA Liu  Faculty of Historical Science, Chilin Teacher's College, Reader
李 筱平  吉林師範学院, 歴史学系, 講師
で 毅  吉林師範学院, 歴史学系, 講師
張 雲樵  吉林師範学院, 歴史学系, 教授
ちゃう 書仁  吉林師範学院, 歴史学系, 副教授
高橋 稔  山形大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10014846)
王 崇実  吉林師範大学, 歴史学系, 教授
Project Period (FY) 1994 – 1996
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
KeywordsCultural Exchanges up to Mid.-19c. / personal subject / mutual visits / meetings / lecture / observations / materials / publish / 郷学 / 地名 / 満州 / 移民 / 竜道日本道 / 吉林師範学院学報 / 研究報告集 / 鎖国 / 標流民 / 市民教育 / 宗教交流 / 民俗伝承 / 異文化 / 歴史比較 / 西欧文化移入 / 鎖国と漂流民 / 倭し / 語り物・伝説 / 中日朝三国貿易 / 霊魂
Research Abstract
The leading title of the co-operating investigation was "Study of Japan-China Cultural Exchanges up to Mid.-19c." that was arranged between the representative researchers of the department of education of Yamagata Univ.and Chilin Teacher's College. On this common subject for co-operating research, they selected six researchers from each school, and each member offered his personal subject, and then the final personal subject for each researcher was foxed through discussions among all members.
While they were proceeding with their personal researches, they make a plan of mutual visits between their two schools, and sent each other two researchers a year. Each school arranged researchers' meetings for reporting and discussing when they received the two researchers from the other school, and how to write articles more profound and better.
Moreover, they asked the visitors from the other school to lecture for general teachers of college, graduate students and common students. And on these chances, they made co-operating observations at historic spots, museums, libraries, etc., and collected several materials for each members' research. This communication was very profitable too, of course. Materials for their researchs have been exchanged by the termination of this project amoutn to several hundreds, and they have been stored in each school's library and laboratories.
There were some changes of members of this project in these three years, but on the other hand, there recently occured some new projects that would succeed the subject of this one. And now they are pushing ahead with their plan to publish a collection of all members' reports in Japan and Chinese, in advance of financial garantee.