| Project/Area Number |
06208105
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Priority Areas
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Institution | KYUSHU UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KAWAKATSU Kenryo KYUSHU UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF LETTERS,PROFESSOR, 文学部, 教授 (70037000)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAEKI Koji KYUSHU UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF LETTERS,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 文学部, 助教授 (70167419)
KAWAMOTO Yoshiaki KYUSHU UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF LETTERS,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 文学部, 助教授 (20136401)
WADA Masahiro KYUSHU INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF LAW,PROFESSOR, 法学部, 教授 (00167206)
HAMADA Kosaku KYUSHU UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF LETTERS,PROFESSOR, 文学部, 教授 (40137881)
ANDO Tamotsu KYUSHU UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF LETTERS,PROFESSOR, 文学部, 教授 (60136827)
中村 質 九州大学, 文学部, 教授 (50069457)
城井 隆志 久留米大学, 文学部, 助教授 (80171057)
| Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1997
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
| Keywords | CIRCUM-PAN-EAST CHINA SEA / HISTORY OF THE AREAL INTERCHANGE / DATABASE / FUJIAN / TAIWAN / JIANGSI / CHEJIANG / KOREA / RYUKYU / OKINAWA / 江蘇・浙江 |
| Research Abstract |
This year is a last term of project, so we completed our researches syntheticaly. Our project term is constructed by scholars of Chinese history, Korean history and Japanese history who lives in Fukuoka, Saga, Kagoshima, Miyazaki and Yamaguchi prefectures, so we have mainly purposed togather the information of resources related to the interchange of the circum-pan-East China Sea that is in Kyushu and Yamaguchi, and from those to confirm the resources of Ryukyu and Okinawa. And on the text data base, scholars of Japanese and Korean history made "Text database of Kaito-shokoku-ki", scholars of Chinese history made "Database of account of China-Ryukyu relation in Ming-shilu" and "Data base of acount of China-Ryukyu relation in Qing-shilu", and scholars of Japanese history made "Catalog database of Naganuma-bunko", "Catalog data base of Ishimotoke-monjo" and so on. We also had the meetings on Kagoshima, Nagasaki and Hirado, cooperation with general term and term of things, and inspected the historical materials or visited the historical sites. This year, We proofreaded all the databases. Databases and Microfilms that we made in four years is Databases : Database of account of China-Ryukyu relation in Ming-shilu Database of account of China-Ryukyu relation in Qing-shilu Text database of Kaito-Shokoku-ki Catalog database of Ishimotoke-monjo Catalog database of Naganuma-bunko Catalog database of Matsuki-bunko Catalog Database of Koga-bunko Microfilms : Tamazato-bunko in the library attached to Kagoshima Unv. Resources relate to history of the interchange of the circum-pan-East China Sea in the Nagasaki-Kenritsu library.