| Project/Area Number |
06301023
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 総合 |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University, College of Social Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
DOI Yoichi (1996) Osaka Prefecture Univ.Professor, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (20054661)
許斐 有 (1994-1995) 大阪府立大学, 社会福祉学部, 助教授 (40170295)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Hiroto Ibaragi University, General Culture Course, associate professor, 教養部, 助教授 (90235995)
TAMURA Kazuyuki Hiroshima University, College of General Science, professor, 総合科学部, 教授 (00034596)
MOCHIZUKI Akira Fyogo Womens Junior College, associate professor, 助教授 (40190954)
YOSHIDA Tsuneo Sulugadai University, College of Law, professor, 法学部, 教授 (90147918)
KONOMI Uh College of Sosial Welfare, asociate professor, 社会福祉学部, 助教授 (40170295)
丹野 喜久子 熊本学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (70227304)
野田 正人 花園大学, 社会福祉学部, 助教授 (10218331)
土井 洋一 大阪府立大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (20054661)
| Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | Children's Rights / Child Welfare Law / Children's Problems / parental authority / child abuse / children and family services / Juvenile delinquency / Treatment / 親族扶養(親権) / 児童福祉行政 / 子ども法 / 児童虚待 / 不登校 / 教育福祉 / 児童の権利に関する条約 / 子育て家庭支援 |
| Research Abstract |
Our studies are classified the four points. (1) The comparative studies of the Children's Acts between The European Countries and Japan. (2) The political studies on the revision of the Child Welfare Law in Japan. (3) The studies on the children's problems and the enactment of the Child Welfare Law in postwar Okinawa. (4) Making of the material cards on the children's problems in postwar Japan.