Project/Area Number |
06301027
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 総合 |
Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
IWAMOTO Takeyoshi Fac.of Letters, Kanazawa Univ.Assoc.Prof., 文学部, 助教授 (50211066)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MISUMI Kazuto Graduate School of Social and Cultural Studies, Kyushu Univ.Assoc.Prof., 比較社会文化研究科, 助教授 (80190627)
SATO Yoshimichi Fac.of Arts and Letters, Tohoku Univ.Assoc.Prof., 文学部, 助教授 (90196288)
KIMURA Kunihiro Fac.of Arts and Letters, Tohoku Univ.Assoc.Prof., 文学部, 助教授 (80202042)
HASEGAWA Keiji School of Policy Studies, kwansei Gakuin Univ.Assoc.Prof., 総合政策学部, 助教授 (00198714)
KOBAYASHI Junichi Humanities, Fukuoka Univ.Prof.of Fac., 人文学部, 教授 (20113243)
都築 一治 流通経済大学, 社会学部, 教授 (20180028)
平松 闊 甲南大学, 文学部, 教授 (30030042)
久慈 利武 三重大学, 人文学部, 教授 (40024484)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | Social Theory / Mathematical Model / Formalization / Simulation / Micro-Macro Link / Mathematical Sociology / ミクロ・マクロ・リンク |
Research Abstract |
We had some research meetings of subgroups, and of total members. The project stated three research strategies : (a) Neoclassical Theorizing, (b) Micro-Macro Link, (c) Simulation as a Method of Formalization. These are concluded as three program statements in the research report. The report also conclude sixteen articles on special topics. <<Contents of the Report> [Part I.Program Statements] Introduction : The Development of Formalization. 1.Mathematical Ideas and Neoclassical Theorizing. 2.Linking Micro and Macro by Formalization. 3.Simulation as a Method of Generating Theories. [Part II.Mathematical Model Building : Inventing Theories] 4.Being Unmarried under Sex Discrimination and Inequality within Each Sex. 5.Differentiated Social Support in Stratifieds Societies. 6.A Mathematical Model of Structural Effects Revisited. 7.Trust and Social Networks. 8.A Note on Relative Deprivation Phenomena and Its Systemic Behavior. 9.A Note on the Formalization of Rights and Social Closure Theory. 10.Limits of Rational Discrimination as a Distributive Principle. 11.Learning of Rule, and Learning in Rule. [Part III.Simulation : Its Theoretical Perspectives] 12.The Chance of Double Applications for National and Public Universities, and Its Effects. 13.Learning Model of Dominant Relations. 14.The Paradox of a Representative System. 15.Tyranny as a Cradle of Justice. 16.Computer Simulation for Theoretical Society. [Part IV.Metatheory : A Step for Theory] 17.A Study of Social Agreement Based on the Individual Rational Choice. 18.Rationality of Interdependency. 19.Discrimination Model as Rational Choice Model via Framing.