Project/Area Number |
06301035
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | SCHOOL OF EDUCATION,NAGOYA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SHINODA Hiromu NAGOYA UNIVERSITY,SCHOOL OF EDUCATION,PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (10090169)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKAGI Masasi NAGOYA UNIVERSITY,SCHOOL OF EDUCATION,ASSISTANT, 教育学部, 助手 (70242790)
YOSIKAWA Takuji KOBE UNIVERSITY OF COMMERCE,COMMERCE,LECTURER, 商経学部, 講師 (50230694)
INOUE Tomonori ASAHI UNIVERSITY,TEACHERS TRAINING CENTER,PROFESSOR, 教職課程センター, 教授 (80176437)
SHIMURA Hiroaki AICHI PREFECTURAL UNIVERSITY OF ARTS,MUSIC,ASISTANT PROFESSOR, 音楽学部, 助教授 (60141446)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | extra-curricular activities / subject curriculum / school paper / school savings / vocational guidance / discipline / guidance / 教科教育 / 教科 / 学校行事 |
Research Abstract |
The aim of this project is to investigate extra-curricular activities in modern Japan and clarify actual conditions of these activities in the following points. 1.Extra-curricular activities closely related to curricular activities. 2.School ceremonies and events. 3.Self-governmental activities in a class and a school. 4.Some activities related to educational and vocational guidance to pupils. 5.Educational activities outside the school. In collecting and researching materials, we took two means. The one is collect materials for practice of extra-curricular activities, especially in visitting schools of Aict prefecture and the other is to research printed materials explaining these activities and books containing studies of these activities in Meiji, Taisho and Showa era, in national or public or university libraries. Collected materials were classed under above each class. Each investigator carried on his study by using these materials. We could not make a complete study of our subject of study. However, we could make fundamental studies of this field.