CO-OPERATIVE RESEARCH IN SYSTEMATIZING INSTRUCTIONAL RESEARCH METHODLOGY
Research Project
Project/Area Number 06301090
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionOSAKA UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
INOUE Mitsuhiro  Osaka University, Faculty of Human Sciences, Professor, 人間科学部, 教授 (60016491)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAGUCHI Yoshikazu  Osaka University, Faculty of Human Sciences, Assistant Professor, 人間科学部, 助手 (30271018)
YOSHIZAKI Shizuo  Nihon Women's College, Faculty of Human Society, Professor, 人間社会学部, 教授 (20116130)
IKUTA Takashi  Niigata University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20018823)
MIZUKOSHI Toshiyuki  Kansai University Faculty of Informatics, Professor, 総合情報学部, 教授 (20019409)
NISHINOSONO Haruo  Naruto Education University, Faculty of School Education, Professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (90027673)
田中 博之  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (20207137)
Project Period (FY) 1994 – 1995
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
KeywordsInstructional Research Methods / Lesson Records / Simulation / Classroom Observation Techniques / Classroom Evaluation / Teacher Education / Teaching Skills / 教授スチル / 教師の成長 / 初任者研修 / 授業研究 / アセスメント / 教授スキル
Research Abstract
In the current year, this study aims to systematize the structure and the genealogy that some of instructional research methods have and also aims to make the relationship among them clear by means of collecting the original resources. And we invited to the meeting researches, who were influenced by research group each of them had belonged to, and supplement information in addition to the original resources.
As consequence, framework (1.the method of recording classroom, 2.the contents of recording classroom, 3.a view point for classroom observation, 4.methodlogy) and was reconsiderated and new analysis-framework for instructional research was able to reconstruct.
We could find some problems to be investigated. First of all, we are required to reconstruct the comparative framework so as to make correspondence to new problems (teacher education, classroom improvement, new image of academic ability and so on). Besides we have to incorporate new findings in cognitive science or system technology. In next, in classroom observation and classroom evaluation, we are required to clarify the characteristics that past instructional reseach had in term of "the assessment of sequences of teaching behaviors".