| Project/Area Number |
06301094
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 総合 |
| Research Field |
教科教育
| Research Institution | HIROSHIMA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
OTSUKI Kazuo Hiroshima University, Faculty of Education, Professor., 教育学部, 教授 (60033544)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMOTO Takaharu Hiroshima University, Faculty of School Education, Associate Professor., 学校教育学部, 助教授 (90210533)
MAKIDA Akira Shiga University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor., 教育学部, 助教授 (40190334)
UEYAMA Toshihiro Kyoto University Education, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor., 教育学部, 助教授 (50193850)
ITO Kimiko Kyoto University of Education, Faculty of Education, Professor., 教育学部, 教授 (80027713)
YOSHIDA Hirohisa Hiroshima University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor., 教育学部, 助教授 (80108373)
| Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | Japanese Language Instruction / Japanese Language Proficiency / Development / Expository Writings / Literaty Texts / Writing Abilities / Conversation Abilities / An Integrated Model of Japanese Language Proficiency / 統合モデル / 文学作品に対する反応 / 文学作品 / 文章表現 / 音声表現 / 調査研究 / 発達モデル |
| Research Abstract |
In 1996, Main investigations were put into effect in several elementaly schools and junior high schools. We sttempted to analyze and consider the deta from main investigations. Additionaly, an integrated model on the development of Japanese language proficiency was construcled through such analysis and discussions. Research results of the study in this year were as follows. 1.Some characteristics of the development of Japanese language proficiencv were found through our investigation. Especially, each research groups (expository writings group, literary text group, conversational communication group, composition and writing group) have some consensus on the development of Japanese language proficiency by analyzing some data from preliminary or main investigations. 2.An integrated model of Japanese language proficiency was supposed by some investigators. We discussed it many times in meetings or discussions each other. According to this integrated model, we are able to explain some findings in our research project. 3.Two research papers were published. The in-between ones were published in March 1996, and the final ones were published in March 1997. Research results of the study were concluded in these papers. In this 3 years study, some problems on the developmental changes of Japanese language proficiency were discussed with our investigators, and some findings were reported in several bulletins or journals. But, we should have further analysis and discussions on our main investigations.