Natural Heating and Cooling and Decentrallized Renewable Energy System Using by Ground Heat Storage.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 06302053
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Architectural environment/equipment
Research InstitutionHOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
OCHIFUJI Kiyoshi  Hokkaido Univ.Fac.of Eng., Pro., 工学部, 教授 (50001152)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAGANO Katsunori  Hokkaido Univ.Fac.of Eng., Asso.Pro., 工学部, 助教授 (80208032)
OKA Tateo  Utsunomiya Univ.Fac.of Eng., Pro., 工学部, 教授 (10185407)
ISHIHARA Osamu  Kumamoto Univ.Fac.of Eng., Pro., 工学部, 教授 (10037971)
UMEMIYA Hiromichi  Yamagata Univ.Fac.of Eng., Pro., 工学部, 教授 (40007183)
NAKAJIMA Yasutaka  Kogakuin Univ., Pro., 教授 (70100344)
船水 尚行  北海道大学, 工学部, 助教授 (10113622)
Project Period (FY) 1994 – 1995
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
KeywordsSoil heat storage / Natural heating & cooling / Aquifer / Cool tube / Renewable energy system / Ground vertical pipes / Heat core storage / Solar heat / 地盤蓄熱 / 自然冷房 / 再生エネルギー / 土壌熱源ヒートポンプ
Research Abstract
The decentrallized heating and cooling systems using ground heat storage have been evaluated. The results are as follows.
(1) Measuring soil temperatures and proposing the way of predicting them in three regions in Japan.
(2) Testing and simulating the effect on air temperature drop when air flow through a cool tube under the ground. It is found that cool tubes are effective to indoor natural cooling.
(3) Experimenting ground source heat pumps for heating using ground vertical pipes. The results are that ground source heat pumps are beneficial to energy saving and the cold thermal energy stored in the ground by heat pumps can be used efficiently to domestic natural cooling in summer.
(4) Calculating the energy conservation for heating and cooling to an ecological dome with the ground heat storage. It is found the utilization of ground heat storages is effective for heating and natural cooling.
(5) Experimenting and simulating the characteristics of the heat core storage systems using solar heat for heating and cooling. It is cleared that the heat core storage has high efficiency of heat storage, heating & cooling systems and renewable energy uses.
(6) Respecting an aquifer heat storage, the flowing aquifer heat storage with ground water charge is one of the effective renewable energy systems from the energy saving and water cleaning points of view.
Report
(3 results)
  • 1995 Annual Research Report   Final Research Report Summary
  • 1994 Annual Research Report
  • Research Products
    (24 results)
All Other
All Publications (24 results)
  • [Publications] 落藤澄: "札幌における自然気候下の土壌温度の実測 第1報 測定基地の概要および測定経過" 空気調和・衛生工学会学術講演会講演論文集. 95. 961-964 (1995)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1995 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 落藤澄: "札幌における自然気候下の土壌温度の実測 第2報 採取土壌試料の比熱及び熱伝導率の測定" 空気調和・衛生工学会学術講演会講演論文集. 95. 965-968 (1995)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1995 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 落藤澄: "自然エネルギーを用いた融雪システムに関する研究 第1報 鋼材を用いた融雪路盤に関する解析と基礎実験" 空気調和・衛生工学会学術講演会講演論文集. 95. 1161-1164 (1995)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1995 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 落藤澄: "自然エネルギーを用いた融雪システムに関する研究 第2報 土壌を熱源とした融雪実験" 空気調和・衛生工学会学術講演会講演論文集. 95. 1165-1168 (1995)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1995 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 中島康孝: "ソーラーシステムの住宅内部化技術に関する研究 その1〜その4" 日本建築学会学術梗概集. 95. 457-464 (1995)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1995 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 石原修: "地盤熱容量を考慮した自然エネルギーの有効利用に関する研究 第1報 地中垂直温度分布の長期測定とシミュレーション" 空気調和・衛生工学会学術講演会講演論文集. 95. 981-984 (1995)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(和文)」より
    • Related Report
      1995 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Ochifuji K.et al.: "Observation of soil temperature distribution under natural climatic conditions in Sapporo Part. 1 An outline of the station and observed results" Proceedings of the Society of Heating, Air-Conditioning and Sanitary Engineers of Japan. 961-964 (1995)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      1995 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Ochifuji K.et al.: "Observation of soil temperature distribution under natural climatic conditions in Sapporo Part.2 Measurement of specific heat and thermal conductivity of soil sample" Proceedings of the Society of Heating, Air-Conditioning and Sanitary Engineers of Japan. 965-968 (1995)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      1995 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Ochifuji K.et al.: "Study on snow melting system utilizing natural energy sources Part. 1 Numerical analysis and field experiment on snow melting panels made of steel" Proceedings of the Society of Heating, Air-Conditioning and Sanitary Engineers of Japan. 1161-1164 (1995)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      1995 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Ochifuji K.et al.: "Study on snow melting system utilizing natural energy sources Part. 2Field experiment on snow melting using ground heat source" Proceedings of the Society of Heating, Air-Conditioning and Sanitary Engineers of Japan. 1165-1168 (1995)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      1995 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Nakajima Y.et al.: "Study on prefabrication of solar heating and cooling system in architectural technology Part.1 - Part.4" Summaries of technical papers of Annual meeting architectural Institute of Japan. 457-464 (1995)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      1995 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] Ishihara O.et al.: "Effective use of natural energy considering the thermal capacity of the ground Part. 1 Long term measurement and simulation of vertical temperature distribution in the ground" Proceedings of the Society of Heating, Air-Conditioning and Sanitary Engineers of Japan. 981-984 (1995)
    • Description
      「研究成果報告書概要(欧文)」より
    • Related Report
      1995 Final Research Report Summary
  • [Publications] 落藤 澄: "札幌における自然気候下の土壌温度の実測 第1報 測定基地の概要および測定経過" 空気調和・衛生工学会学術講演会講演論文集. 95. 961-964 (1995)
    • Related Report
      1995 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 落藤 澄: "札幌における自然気候下の土壌温度の実測 第2報 採取土壌試料の比熱及び熱伝導率の測定" 空気調和・衛生工学会学術講演会講演論文集. 95. 965-968 (1995)
    • Related Report
      1995 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 落藤 澄: "自然エネルギーを用いた融雪システムに関する研究 第1報 鋼材を用いた融雪路盤に関する解析と基礎実験" 空気調和・衛生工学会学術講演会講演論文集. 95. 1161-1164 (1995)
    • Related Report
      1995 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 落藤 澄: "自然エネルギーを用いた融雪システムに関する研究 第2報 土壌を熱源とした融雪実験" 空気調和・衛生工学会学術講演会講演論文集. 95. 1165-1168 (1995)
    • Related Report
      1995 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 中島康孝: "ソーラーシステムの住宅内部化技術に関する研究 その1〜その4" 日本建築学会学術梗概集. 95. 457-464 (1995)
    • Related Report
      1995 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 石原 修: "地盤熱容量を考慮した自然エネルギーの有効利用に関する研究 第1報 地中垂直温度分布の長期測定とシミュレーション" 空気調和・衛生工学会学術講演会講演論文集. 95. 981-984 (1995)
    • Related Report
      1995 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 中島康孝: "太陽熱利用熱核式土壌蓄熱システムの性能評価 その3 蓄熱容量変化による土壌蓄熱、熱回収についての検討" 日本太陽エネルギー学会研究発表会講演論文集. 94. 213-216 (1994)
    • Related Report
      1994 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 中島康孝: "太陽熱利用熱核式土壌蓄熱システムの性能評価 その4 蓄熱槽容量とシステム性能" 日本太陽エネルギー学会研究発表会講演論文集. 94. 217-220 (1994)
    • Related Report
      1994 Annual Research Report