| Project/Area Number |
06302071
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
家政学
| Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
MIZUNO Hiroyuki Kyoto Prefectural University, Faculty of Living Science, Professor., 生活科学部, 教授 (70117977)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ONO Izumi Kyoto University, Medical Technology Junior College, Assistant., 医療技術短期大学部, 助手 (50169330)
上掛 利博 京都府立大学, 短期大学部, 助教授 (30194963)
| Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
| Keywords | Housing Improvement / Home Care / Mutual cooperation between another fields. / Housing Improvement system / Community Network / Consulting system / Elderly welfare / 高令者 / システム化 / 福祉医療建築の連携 / 社会的効果 / 費用補助制度 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, the housing improvement system for the elderly care in their own homes are investigated. In this papers, the following items are discussed. 1) Housing improvement system and network in Kyoto for the elderly 2) the actual situations of cooperations between medical, public health, social welfare and architectural field on housing impovement system. 3) cooperations between designer and builder in architectural field 4) "the necessity of cooperation with another fields", "various type of cooperation on housing improvement "and"the development process of cooperation". 5) successful factors and unsuccessful factors in cooperation on housing improvement. 6) "the roles of each field persons concerned with housing improvement" and "the requirement conditions to achieve their roles". 7) grant-in-aid measure in administration of Kansai area of Japan as one of grant-in-aid system for housing adaptation for the home care. 8) the actual situations and problems of consulting systems for housing improvement in administration. 9) total view of social systems on housing improvement for the home care.