INVESTIGATION FOR WEEKENED CONCRETE MATERIALS AND RESEARCH FOR QUALITY IMPROVEMENT OF CONCRETE
Research Project
Project/Area Number 06304020
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Co-operative Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Irrigation, drainage and rural engineering/Rural planning
Research InstitutionOSAKA PREFECTURE UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
KUWABARA Takao  OSAKA PREFECTURE UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE,PROFESSOR, 農学部, 教授 (70081528)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KUNITAKE Masato  MIYAZAKI UNIVERSITY FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE,PROFESSOR, 農学部, 教授 (10039323)
NONAKA Tsuguhiro  SHIMANE UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE,PROFESSOR, 農学部, 教授 (60093655)
HATTORI Kunio  TOTTORI UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 農学部, 助教授 (00032300)
ASAI Kiyoharu  MIE UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF BIORESOURCES,PROFESSOR, 生物資源学部, 教授 (10035975)
HUJII Kouichi  UNIVERSITY OF IWATE,FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE,ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, 農学部, 助教授 (00032574)
Project Period (FY) 1994 – 1995
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
KeywordsConcrete / Flozen and Melting / Acid proof / Weakning / Admixture / Alkali-aggregate Reaction / Injury from salt / Errosion / 鉄筋腐蝕 / 腐蝕モデル / 混和材
Research Abstract
This research is concerned with the investigation of weakened concrete materials which are in japan and with the qualitry impluvement methods of these materials. There are many facters in the problem of weakened phenomena for concrete materials, which are generally said as samely as Alkali-Silika reaction to gravels, flozen and melting of concrete, salt deseases for concrete and so on. Research results sre as following as :
(1) Rice husk ash which is pulverized by burning is effective for the restraint of Alkali-Silika reaction and water bleeding in fresh concrete and making concrete strengthened at long ages. (from Aai, tukioka, Kuwabara, Isiguro)
(2) Flozen and melting of condrete is affected by the permiability of concrete and so the permiability of concrete is the important index for flozen and melting phenomenon. (from Huji)
(3) Chemical indexes for evaluation of the depth in weakened area are proposal, (from Nonaka) these are pH in a section, contents of S03, the strength of X-ray.
(4) Utility of admixture (SF) is effective for acid proof and quality impluvement of concrete. (from Hattori, Morii) And so on.