Project/Area Number |
06401016
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
TAKADA Mitsuo Kyoto University, Graduate School of Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学研究科, 助教授 (30127097)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KEYAMURA Eiji Kyoto University, Graduate School of Engineering, Instructor, 工学研究科, 助手 (60243060)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | 3-Dimensional Street / NEXT21 / photographic information / consciusness / behavior / classify / VTR pictures / ビデオカメラ / 利用実態 / アンケート調査 / 都市型集合住宅 / アクティビティ / シークエンス / 利用経路 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, we examined planning and design of the 3-Dimensional Street in residential building, to analyze the resident's evaluation and activities in the Experimental Housing NEXT21. Main contents of this study are as follows. (1) We recorded the information of the sight with a camera when we walked on the 3-D Street, and then we considered the relaton between sight construction and space constitution in the 3-D Street by the photographic information. (2) Through the questionire survey to the residents, we analyzed the relation between the evaluation and the activities. Their impression of the 3-D Street was affirmaive. (3) We prove capabilities of the 3-D Street through analyzing the actual state of using by VTR pictures. In result, we could get a guide of plannning and design of the 3-Dimensional Street in residential building.