| Project/Area Number |
06405002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
広領域
| Research Institution | UNIVERSITY OF TOKYO |
Principal Investigator |
KAWATA Chieko Univ. of Tokyo, Faculty of Medicine, Professor, 医学部, 教授 (60010013)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OZAWA Atsushi Osaka City Univ. , Faculty of Science of Living, Associate Professor, 生活科学部, 助教授 (00211821)
TAMURA Makoto Univ. of Tokyo, Faculty of Medicine, Research Associate, 医学部, 助手 (50272422)
YOSHIDA Tohru Univ. of Tokyo, Faculty of Medicine, Research Associate, 医学部, 助手 (80174936)
YAMAZAKI Yoshihiko Univ. of Tokyo, Faculty of Medicine, Associate Professor, 医学部, 助教授 (10174666)
杉田 聡 東京大学, 医学部(医), 助手 (00222050)
| Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | Living-People Centered / Obtaining Health / Supportive Environment / Social Support / Social Network / Health Promotion / Resource Allocation / Medicine, Health and Welfare / 当事者主体 / 自己決定 / 食品表示 / スティグマ / 障害者福祉 / ソーシャルサポート / 人的支援 / 育児ストレイン / 薬物乱用 / 主体性 / 自立生活 / 自立生活サポートモデル / エムパワーメント / 資源分配 / 交通手段 / 高齢者 / 介護職員の質 |
| Research Abstract |
In the last quarter century, paradigm change has been emerged not only in political and economic fields but also in medicine, health and welfare. In this research project, we tried to develop original research activities, matched the international trends based on the new world-wide strategy called 'health promotion'. Titles of our main research activities are as follows : 1. Paradigm Change in the Public Health Field 2. Health Education, 'Health Learning' and Health promotion 3. Prevalence and a Predictive Model for the Study of Adolescent Drug Use in Japan 4. Travel Outside the Home and Perceived Problems with Such Traval, Among Elderly People in a Small Town 5. Negative Effect of Perceived Transportation Problems on Social Activities of Elderly People Living on a Small Town Far from the Nearest Train Station 6. An empirical Study of the Fairness of Allocation of Health Care Resources 7. Careworker Jobs and Relating Organizational Factors in Geriatric Hospitals Which Adopt the Partial Capital Payment System