| Project/Area Number |
06451033
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | SHIZUOKA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MANIWA Mituyuki Shizuoka Univ., Fac.of Humanities and Social Sciences, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (50019246)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIKKAWA Toru Shizuoka Univ., Fac.of Humanities and Social Sciences, Ass.Professor, 人文学部, 助教授 (90263194)
NOZAWA Shinji Shizuoka Univ., Fac.of Humanities and Social Sciences, Ass.Professor, 人文学部, 助教授 (40218318)
KURIOKA Mikiei Shizuoka Univ., Fac.of Humanities and Social Sciences, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (20145155)
SHIMADA Yoshihito Shizuoka Univ., Fac.of Humanities and Social Sciences, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (20170954)
TSUCHIKAWA Takashi Shizuoka Univ., Fac.of Humanities and Social Sciences, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (50022380)
ジュゴン ジャン=クロー 静岡大学, 情報学部, 外国人教師
木村 邦博 静岡大学, 人文学部, 助教授 (80202042)
| Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | foreign labor / Japanese-Brazilian / over-staying / illegal labor / cultural conflict / NGO / resident area of foreign people / delegation company / 日系ペル-人 / 精神的適応 / 外国人犯罪 / 日本語教育 / 外国人医療 / 就労ビザ |
| Research Abstract |
We have studied about foreign workers in Hamamatsu city area for three years. Many of them have come from Brazil. We interested in system of reception of Brazilian People and conflicts between Brazilians and Japanese because of difference of their cultural background. The results of our studies are now in printing. Prof.MANIWA studied about crimes of foreign people and he used formal data of police or other institutions. He has considered of culture that influenced to crimes which foregner caused. Through long inquiry of African Culture Prof.SHIMADA interested in multi-cultural and multi-racial society. This time he studied the thinking of foreign people about playing and working. Prof.KURIOKA had join with "Hamamatzu Foreign Labors Solidarity" which was a volintary group for suspending foreign people for one year. From this research he tried to explain the reason why the group could aid foreign people so actively and to make clearly the problems which the group had. Associated Prof.NOZAWA has researched about networks of the community of foreign people. He had made participant investigations in Brazilian community in Hamamatsu and observed some events. Mr.JUGON who are a lecturer of French and has studied psychopathology of Japanese people investigated the difference of mind of French and Japanese. Our book will has other reports which our assistant researchers had written about the theme.