Project/Area Number |
06451101
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
経済理論
Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
SECHIYAMA Satoshi Kyoto University, Faculty of Economics, Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (30025192)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MAMIYA Yosuke Kyoto University, Graduate Shool of Human and Environmental Studies, Associate P, 大学院・人間・環境学研究科, 助教授 (00252502)
IWAMOTO Takekazu Kyoto University, Faculty of Economics, Associate Professor, 経済学部, 助教授 (80223428)
NEI Masahiro Kyoto University, Faculty of Economics, Associate Professor, 経済学部, 助教授 (00212126)
KOJIMA Hirotaka Kyoto University, Faculty of Economics, Associate Professor, 経済学部, 助教授 (20225436)
YAGI Kiichiro Kyoto University, Faculty of Economics Professor, 経済学部, 教授 (30116511)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | Keynes / Keynes Papers / P.Sraffa / R.G.Hawtrey / A.H.Abbati / effective demand / New Classical Economics / International monetary system / 国際通過制度 / ケインズ反革命 / 共同的全体主義 / 戦時経済 / 多角主義 / 双務主義 / 数量調整 / ヴィクセル / 基本方程式 / 貨幣的循環 / 金融不安定性 / 債務デフレーション |
Research Abstract |
This research is mainly concerned with Keynes Theory in reference to the keynes Papers. We examined Keynes' early studies on philosophy and introduced the intellectual relationships between Keynes and Sraffa. We gave the details of the process of translation of Keynes' major works into Japanese. We also deal with the related topics, which include the keynes plan for an International Clearing Union, mainstream views of Keynes. We examined some of the predecessors of Keynes, that is, N.Johanssen, J.A.Hobson, and A.H.Abbati. We examined Abbati's theory of effective demand.