RESEACH ON THE THEORY OF INTEGRATED MANAGEMENT UNDER INFORMATION DEVELOPMENT,HUMANIZATION,AND ENVIRONMENT-ORIENTED
Research Project
Project/Area Number 06451116
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionKANSAI UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
OHASHI Shoichi  KANSAI UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF COMMERCE,PROFESSOR, 商学部, 教授 (80067545)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WATANABE Akira  WAKAYAMA UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF ECONOMICS,ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 経済学部, 助教授 (70031870)
MORITA Masaya  KANSAI UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF SOCIOLOGY,LECTURER, 社会学部, 専任講師 (40247896)
SUYAMA Keisuke  KANSAI UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF COMMERCE,ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 商学部, 助教授 (40154629)
Project Period (FY) 1994 – 1995
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
KeywordsINFORMATION / HUMANIZATION / ENVIRONMENT-ORIENTED / LEAN PRODUCTION SYSTEM / TOYOTA PRODUCTION SYSTEM / NICKLISCH THORY / BRAND STRATEGY / WORKERS' PARTICIPATION IN MANAGEMENT / ドイツ的経営 / ブランド・エクイティ / 需給統合
Research Abstract
Modern business enterprise has experianced radical changes through the advances in computer and information. But here is no change in the fact that any business enterprise employs many worker and that it produces many goods and services. Its activities have been done under the task environment.
The theme of this research project is to investigate such business activities. The result of this research consists of following three parte. First is the study of the task environment. Especially we observed one of both Japan and Germany. Second we studied how such business activities have been done under information, humanization, and the task environment. We investigated workers' participation in management as one of the humanization of work and investigated marketing strategy too. Third part is systematization of management theory. In particular we considered H.Nicklisch Theory here.
Each results of our research were already published or will be pubulished soon. After more vigorous study, we want to publish our systematic theory as one book.