| Project/Area Number |
06451147
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Naruto National University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
SANNOMIYA Machiko (1995) Research Center for School Education, Naruto Univ.of Edu., Associate Prof.,, 学校教育研究センター, 助教授 (90170828)
大隅 紀和 (1994) 鳴門教育大学, 学校教育学部, 教授 (90000083)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OSUMI Norikazu Center for Edu.Research and Training Kyoto Univ., of Edu.,, 教育実践研究指導センター, 教授 (90000083)
MURAKAWA Masahiro Naruto Univ.of Edu., Associate Prof.,, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (50167681)
NAGANO Kazuo Research Center for School Education, Naruto Univ.of Edu., Prof.,, 学校教育研究センター, 教授 (60107224)
KIMURA Suteo Naruto Univ.of Edu., Prof.,, 学校教育学部, 教授 (90000059)
NISHINOSONO Haruo Naruto Univ.of Edu., Prof.,, 学校教育学部, 教授 (90027673)
三宮 真智子 鳴門教育大学, 学校教育研究センター, 助教授 (90170828)
| Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
| Keywords | Educational Technology / Curriculum Development / Learning Module / Topics Selection System / Moduler Curriculum / Curriculum Design / カリキュラム構成 / モジュール・カリキュラム |
| Research Abstract |
At 1994, the project research team member had been developed about twenty learning topics for the educational technology subject both of under-graduate and graduate course students at the Naruto National University of Education. These learning topics were formurated as an learning module style. And also, already have tried out through during the sessions and colleced data for feedback from students. The project team also were compiled the mid-term report which total 121 pages. The second year 1995, the project have been expand to the Kyoto University of Education. At Kyoto, we have tried to use the learning module which were developed last year, especially for the Basic Educational Practice - One and - Two. In addition to that, we have continued to design and develop for new learning topics. Finally, we have done thirty-three learning topics development. All of these learning topics outline and framework ware berif described in to the final report. As research results, the learning topics selection by the students themselves approarch or system were most effectiveness for the educational technology study at university level. Because, almost of all students were mentioned they could felt interest and willness by this approach and even they were willing strongly to study further matters through the project team survey. The project team were submitted the final report which total 96 pages.