Development of Instructional Research Methodo based on Teaching-Learning Process of Subjects
Research Project
Project/Area Number 06451153
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 教科教育
Research InstitutionTokyo Gakugei University
Principal Investigator
KOJIMA Kunihiro  College of Education, Tokyo Gakugei University, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (70014826)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TABEI Emiko  College of Education, Tokyo Gakugei University, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (70134781)
TSUIKI Tadashi  College of Education, Tokyo Gakugei University, Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (30197644)
HASUO Tsutomu  College of Education, Tokyo Gakugei University, Assistant Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (00208472)
HIRATA Akio  College of Education, Tokyo Gakugei University, Assistant, 教育学部, 助手 (60165173)
INOUE Koyo  Faculty of Human Science, Osaka University, Professor, 人間科学部, 教授 (60016491)
三浦 軍三  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00109141)
西園 芳信  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (40127494)
Project Period (FY) 1994 – 1996
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
KeywordsInstructional research / Assessment / Communication / Learning process / Learning system / 学習形成要素 / 授業分析カテゴリー / 教授・スキル / 創造的表現過程 / 技能習熟の過程 / 思考深化の過程 / 授業分析モデル / 経験的プログラム / 教科教育学 / 相互作用分析 / 非言語行動 / 知識・思考 / 技能・表現
Research Abstract
This research has been done mainly by the instructional research method based on learning processes of Science, Homemaking, Music & Formative Arts and Health & Phisical Subject. In these classes there are so many various and compoundable learning activities that only the research on interaction between questions and answers is not always enough for the assessment which should be considered nature and peculiarity of each subjects.
Therefore, the research was directed as such ; First we need to reconsider the instructional action which seems to work well with practice, exercise and behavior as a producer. Then, we should make the pattern peculiarities and relations clear.
We also need to research the interaction of communication in those classes through both the teacher and the child, and then define the constituent of learning formation, its process and learning system. Even though each subjects would have different focuses for concretization, we tried to find out several methods.
(1) In c … More lasses such as Science and Homemaking subject which comprehend technical exercises and activities for the formation of a concept, the learning process of "the formation of a concept" or "the acquirement of technique" should be clear first by not only a report of observations on instructorial behavior but also observations on a child's learning behavior. Then we tried to find out the method by its process.
(2) Concerning Health & Phisical Subject which are considered as education for technical acquirment, it was reported in research about the influence of "speaking to a child" by the observation on children "who have great zeal" and "who have no zeal" comparativery.
(3) Concerning Music & Formative Arts Subject which need technical learning and creative expression, we researched the method by these ways ; One is to reconsider the constituent of learning formation and then to have trial classes which are considered the process of learning steps and stages (Music Subject).
The other is to make a basic system on creative processes which are spread out by each accomplishment of one goal and then to research the fitness for each level of learning formation and instructorial behavior (Formative Arts Subject). Less