JIDOO・SEITO・GAKUSEI OYOBI NIHONGO-GASHUUSHA-NO SAKUBUNNOORYOKU-NO HATTATSUKAEI-NI-KANNSURU KENKYUU
Research Project
Project/Area Number 06451155
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 教科教育
Research InstitutionOCHANOMIZU UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
NAGATOMO Kazuhiko  OCHANOMIZU UNIVERSITY,GRADUATE SCHOOL OF HUMANITIES AND SCIENCES,PROFESSOR, 人文科学研究科, 教授 (60164448)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KAI Mutsuroo  NATIONAL LANGUAGE PREARCH INSTITUTE,CENTER FOR JAPANESE LANGUAGE EDUCATION,HEAD, 日本語教育センター, センター長 (10024085)
成田 信子  お茶の水女子大学, 付属小学校, 教諭
松木 正子  お茶の水女子大学, 付属小学校, 教諭
宗我部 義則  お茶の水女子大学, 付属中学校, 教諭
田中 美也子  お茶の水女子大学, 付属中学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 1994 – 1996
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
KeywordsSakubun-nooryoku / Kango-hyoogen / Doodai-sakubun / Kessokusei / Bunmatsu-hyoogen / Fukushi / Setsuzoku-hyoogen / Bun-no Nejire / 国語教育 / 日本語教育 / 指示語 / オノマトペ / 異なり語 / 品詞別使用数 / 接続詞「でも」
Research Abstract
Our research results between 1994 and 1966 have been compiled into a reseach report. The report includes the following findings :
(1) In the process of acquisition of concrete and abstract vocabulary, words of chinese origin, i.e. kango, plays an important role. (Murakami and Tanaka, Doodai-sakubun-ni-okeru Kango-hyoogen-no hattatsu)
(2) A quantitative analysis of the compositio data-base shows that there are changes in the length of senteces with the second and sixth graders and the first year high school students, that there are three stages of development ; the first stage when they start writing long sentences, the second stage when they can write complicated sentence, and the third stage when they can effectively write both short and long sentences. (Narita, Sogabe, and Tanaka, Sakubun-nooryoku-hattatsu-ni-kansuru Jundan-teki-kenkyuu)
(3) Repetition of same words was frequently observed among lower graders and gradually decreased with higher graders. On the other hand, the use of demonstaratives gradually increased and it was confirmed that the demonstratives develop in the order of so, ko, and a. It was assumed that whether or not pupils and students can be aware of readers contributes to this order. (Sasaki, Nihongo-ni-okeru Kessokusei-no Hattatsu-to Shuutoku)
(4) Learners of Japanes tend to use more propositional and explanatory modal expression and less true-false judgment modal expressions, when they are compared with native college students, and this tendency seems to contribute to unnaturalness of the learners' compositions. (Sasaki and Kawaguchi, Nihonjin-shoogakusei, Chuugakusei, Kookoosei, Daigakusei-to Nihongo-gakushuusha-no Sakubun-ni-okeru Bunmatsu-hyoogen-no Hattatsu-katei-ni-kansuru Ichi-koosatsu)