Project/Area Number |
06451158
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
教科教育
Research Institution | NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATONAL RESEARCH OF JAPAN |
Principal Investigator |
KUDOU Bunzou (1995-1996) NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATONAL RESEARCH OF JAPAN,RESEARCH DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATIONAL CONTENT,HEAD OF CIVIC EDUCATION, 教科教育研究部, 室長 (30231096)
星村 平和 (1994) 国立教育研究所, 教科教育研究部, 部長 (80144624)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKUI Tomohisa UNIVERSITY OF UTSUNOMIYA,DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION,PRPFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (60024965)
TODA Yoshiharu NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATONAL RESEARCH OF JAPAN,RESEARCH DEPARTMENT OF EDUCA, 教科教育研究部, 研究員 (50207586)
NISHINO Mayumi NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATONAL RESEARCH OF JAPAN,RESEARCH DEPARTMENT OF EDUCA, 教科教育研究部, 研究員 (40218178)
SHIMONO Hiroshi NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATONAL RESEARCH OF JAPAN,RESEARCH CENTERE FOR SCIENCE, 科学教育研究センター, 室長 (30142631)
NAKANO Shigeto NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR EDUCATONAL RESEARCH OF JAPAN,RESEARCH DEPARTMENT OF EDUCA, 教科教育研究部, 部長 (10040982)
工藤 文三 国立教育研究所, 教科教育研究部, 室長 (30231096)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | The Experiential Activities / The Life enviroment Studies / The Evaluation in The Life enviroment Studies / 子どもの変容 / 生活科と社会科の関連 / 生活科と理科の関連 / 生活科と道徳教育の関連 / 生活科授業研究 |
Research Abstract |
The Content and Result of This Research are as follows. 1. We explicated effect of the experiential activities in "Seikatsu-ka". 2. We researched about how teachers reconsidered their teaching plan of "Seikatsu-ka" since 1992. 3. We researched about points of view, method, kind of eveluation in "Seikatsu-ka". 4. We researched the changes of children by the introduction of the experiential activities.