| Project/Area Number |
06452258
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
土木材料・力学一般
| Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
FUJII Manabu Kyoto Univ., Faculty of Eng., Professor, 工学部, 教授 (30031074)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HATTORI Atsushi Faculty of Eng., Research Assoc., 工学部, 助手 (30243067)
KAWAHIGASHI Tatsuo Kinki Univ., Faculty of Environmental Science, Research Assoc., 環境科学研究所, 助手 (10140310)
MIYAGAWA Toyoaki Kyoto Univ., Faculty of Eng., Assoc.Prof., 工学部, 助教授 (80093318)
井上 晋 京都大学, 工学部, 講師 (30168447)
| Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
| Keywords | High Porformance Concrole / Limestone Powdor / Drying Shrinkage / Creep / Mass Transportation / Darability / 高流動コンクリート / 石灰石微粉末 / 乾燥収縮 / クリープ / 物質透過性 / 耐久性 / 硬化コンクリート / 高炉スラグ微粉末 / 細孔構造 / 付着 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, durability of high performance concrete, which has relatively normal strength, was examined. Main results obtained are as follows : (1) Strain of drying shrinkage of high performance concrete was not affected by replacement ratio of lime stone powder and water cement ratio, although it was a little larger than that of ordinary concrete. It may be caused by change in pore structure due to lime stone powder addition. Creep strain and creep coefficient were also almost constant regardless of water cement ratio, which were almost the same as those of ordinary concrete. (2) Hight performance concrete showed preferable freeze thaw resistance except for that with 3.0% of air content. Influence of the agent which gives high viscosity was not significant.13EA04 : (3) Vickers hardness of interfacial zone of high performance concrete and steel bar showed large values in case that lime stone powder was used and water powder ratio was small, which may be caused by small bleeding. Bond strength between high performance concrete and steel bar was almost the same regardless of the direction of steel bar when casting.