Investigation for Effect of School Building Material to Formation of Educational Environment at School
Research Project
Project/Area Number 06452365
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field 林産学
Research InstitutionAUCHI UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATION
Principal Investigator
KITUTA Kouyoh  Aichi Univ. of Education, Tech., Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20024010)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HATTORI Yoshiaki  Kagashima Univ., Liv. Res., Assoc. Professor, 農学部, 教授 (80180909)
OGAWA Masamitu  Aichi Univ. of Education, Home..Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (80126929)
MURAOKA Masumi  Aichi Univ. of Education, Educ..Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20024101)
TAKAHASI Takesi  Aichi Univ. of Education, Psyc..Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (00024000)
AMANO Atuko  Aichi Univ. of Education, Phis..Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (10024019)
Project Period (FY) 1994 – 1995
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
KeywordsSCHOOL BUILDING-ENVIRONMENT / WOODEN SCHOOL BUILDING / INDOOR CLIMATE / SCHOOL BUILDING-IMAGE / FATIGUE SYMPTON / FLOOR-ENVIRONMENT / 疲労自覚 / 蓄積的疲労
Research Abstract
It was investigated totaly that school building material gives effect to the formation of educational environment at school.
Indoor Climate : Wooden school building was made up almost homogeneous temperature environment in short time made a fire in the stove. The humidity of wooden school building in the rainy season was lower than reinforced concrete school building totaly.
Influence of building material to human health : In the operation on concrete floor under low temperature, decline of skin temperature was remarkable and the subjective sympton of fatigue was disclosed in evidence. In the sanitation and the fatigue sympton, wooden school building was superior to reinforced concrete school building.
It was made clear that the comfortable educatinal environment of school building was formed by wooden finish.