Project/Area Number |
06453136
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Synthetic chemistry
Research Institution | KYOTO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
UEMURA Sakae Kyoto University, Graduate School of Engineering, Professor, 工学研究科, 教授 (70027069)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OHE Kouichi Kyoto University, Graduate School of Engineering, Associate Professor, 工学研究科, 助教授 (90213636)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | ferrocene / hydrosilation / double chiral / organic dichalcogenide / sigmatropic rearraugenunt / charality tronsfer / asymnutric selenixide elminatron / asymmetric selenocyclization / 有機ジカルコゲ-ド / 不斉セレノ還化 / カルコゲノエステル / 液晶 |
Research Abstract |
The following points were disclosed by this project. 1) Double chiral ferrocenyl chalcogenides (Fc^* EEFc^* ; E=S,Sc, Tc) were newly prepared. 2) New asymmetric selenoxide elminotron producring chral allenes and new [2,3] sigmatropic rearrangement prcducing chiral allylic alocohols and immes coere developed. 3) New asymmetric selenoogelizaation of olcfons was developed. 4) New and very effscient fanctronaloty of these chalcoyensdes for asymmetsic hychosilatron of pitones ovas disloscid as shral logends.