心筋細胞α_1受容体サブタイプと機能調節シグナル伝達分子機構
Research Project
Project/Area Number 06454155
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field General pharmacology
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
遠藤 政夫  山形大学, 医学部, 教授 (40004668)
Project Period (FY) 1994 – 1995
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywordsウサキ心室筋細胞 / 陽性変力作用 / WB 4101 / (+)-タムスロイシン / クロルエチルクロニジン / メトキサミン / イノシトールリン脂質代謝 / 抑制性α_<1A>受容体サブタイプ / 心筋細胞 / フェニレフリン / α_1受容体サブタイプ
Research Abstract
心筋細胞α_1受容体は,種々の哺乳類心筋細胞において,単収縮時間延長と収縮蛋白質Ca^<2+>感受性増強に伴われた特徴的な陽性変力作用を惹起する。一方,心筋細胞α_1受容体は,心筋細胞肥大や虚血再灌流時の不整脈発生に関与していることが明らかになり,その病態生理学的意義の重要性が認識されてきている。α_1受容体刺激は,イノシトールリン脂質(PI)代謝を促進し,その結果inositol 1,4,5-trisphosphate(IP_3)とdiacylglycerol(DGA)を生成する。
ウサギ心室筋細胞においてはα_<1B>サブタイプが約60%を占め,主として陽性変力作用とPI代謝促進に共役されている。残りの約40%はα_<1A>サブタイプに属するが,α_<1D>サブタイプの存在も心筋細胞で確認されている。今年度の研究においてα_<1A>サブタイプは陽性変力作用とともに,PI代謝促進を伴う陽性変力作用に対して抑制性効果をも引き起こすことを明らかにし,その機序の詳細を分析した。α_1アゴニスト・メトキサミンは,PI代謝促進を起こすエンドセリン(ET-1, ET-3)の陽性変力作用を抑制した。この抑制効果は,α_<1B>遮断薬クロルエチルクロニジンの存在下でも起こり,WB 4101や(+)-タムスロシンで拮抗されるので,α_<1A>サブタイプ刺激を介して起こるものと考えられる。さらに[Ca^<2+>]_o上昇,Bay k 8644,ホルスコリンなどの陽性変力作用はメトキサミンで影響を受けず,またエンドセリンによるPI代謝促進はメトキサミンで阻害されないので,メトキサミンンの抑制効果はPI代謝促進以降のシグナル伝達過程で発揮されるものと推定される。このように本研究の結果はα_<1A>受容体が,陽性変力作用のみならず陰性変力作用にも共役されており,その受容体はメトキサミンで効果的に刺激されることを示す。またフェニレフリンは抑制性α_<1A>受容体サブタイプに対してメトキサミンほど効果的なアゴニストではないことが示された。
Report
(2 results)
  • 1995 Annual Research Report
  • 1994 Annual Research Report
  • Research Products
    (14 results)
All Other
All Publications (14 results)
  • [Publications] 遠藤政夫: "The positive inotropic effect and the hydrolysis of phasphoinositide induced by Endothelin-3 in rabbit ventricular myocardium: inhibition by selective antagonist of ET_A receptors, FR 139317." J. Pharmacol. Exp. Ther.277. 1-10 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1995 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 楊 黄恬: "Methoxamine-induced inhibition of the positive inotropic offect of endothelin via α_1-adrenoceptors in the rabbit heart." Eur. J. Pharmacol.296. 47-54 (1996)
    • Related Report
      1995 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 森田秀行: "Angiotensin II activation of a chloride current in rabbit cardiac myocytes." J. Physiol.483. 119-130 (1995)
    • Related Report
      1995 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 遠藤政夫: "The effects of various drugs on the myocardial inotropic response." Gen. Pharmacol.26. 1-31 (1995)
    • Related Report
      1995 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 石幡 明: "Species-related differences in inotropic effects of angiotensin II in mammalian ventricular muscle: receptors, subtypes and phosphoinositide hydrolysis." Brit. J. Pharmacol.114. 447-453 (1995)
    • Related Report
      1995 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 楊 黄恬: "メトキサミンによる心筋収縮抑制効果の機序" 心臓. 27. 16-19 (1995)
    • Related Report
      1995 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 遠藤政夫: "アドレナリンおよびドパミン受容体研究の最近の進歩" 循環器専門医. 3. 93-101 (1995)
    • Related Report
      1995 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 遠藤政夫: "心筋細胞のエンドセリン" 現代医療. 27. 53-60 (1995)
    • Related Report
      1995 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 小肥実: "On the mechanism of action of the beta-1 partial agonist denopamine in regulation of myocardial contractility:Effects on myocardial alpha adrenoceptors and intracellular Ca^<++> transients" J.Pharmacol.Exp.Ther.265. 1292-1300 (1993)
    • Related Report
      1994 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 遠藤政夫: "Inotropic effects of staurosporine,NA 0345 and H-7,the protein kinase C inhibitors on the rabbit ventricular myocardium:Selective inhibition of the positive inotropic effect mediated by α_1-adrenoceptors." Japan.J.Pharmacol.63. 17-26 (1993)
    • Related Report
      1994 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 小肥実: "Myocardial α_<1A>-adrenoceptor subtypes in rabbit:differentiaion by a selective antagonist,HV723." Eur.J.Pharmacol.250. 95-101 (1993)
    • Related Report
      1994 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 楊黄恬: "Dissociation of the positive inotropic effect of methoxamine from the hydrolysis of phosphoinositide in rabbit ventricular myocardium:a comparison with the effects of phenylephrine and the subtype of the alpha-1 adrenoceptor involved." J.Pharmacol.Exp.Ther.269. 732-742 (1994)
    • Related Report
      1994 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 河西秀雄: "Pharamcological properties of endothelin receptor subtypes mediating positive inotropic effects in rabbit heart." Am.J.Physiol.266. H2220-H2228 (1994)
    • Related Report
      1994 Annual Research Report
  • [Publications] 石幡明: "‘Species-related differences in inotropic effects of angiotensin II in mammalian ventricular muscle:receptors,subtypes and phosphoinositide hydrolysis." Br.J.Pharmacol.114. 447-453 (1995)
    • Related Report
      1994 Annual Research Report