| Project/Area Number |
06551006
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 試験 |
| Research Field |
考古学(含先史学)
| Research Institution | SHIZUOKA University (1995-1996) National Museum of Japanese History (1994) |
Principal Investigator |
YAEGASHI Jyunki SHIZUOKA Univ., Dep, of INFORMATION.Prof, 情報学部, 教授 (30006358)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ABIKO Syoji TOKYO Metoropolitan Acheological Center, Investigator, 研究調査員
SUGAWARA Kenji TKBA Institute of Technology, Prof., 工学部, 教授 (00137853)
SUZUKI Yasuhiko Univ.of NIHON,Dep.of ART.Prof., 芸術学部, 教授 (20147680)
KURATA Tadasi Univ.of RYUTSUKEIZAI.Prof., 教授 (00009218)
NISIMOTO Toyochiro National MUSEUM of Japanese History, Dep.of ARCHEOLOGY,Dupty Prof., 考古研究部, 助教授 (70145580)
| Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | CLAY FIGURINES / OBJECTS OF ARCHEOLOGY / DATABASE / INFORMATION SYSTEM / SIMPOJIUM OF CLAY FIGURINES / CULTURE OF JYOMON / FURONT-END SYSTEM / IMAGE DATABASE / 考古資料 / シンポジウム / 東北歴史資料館 / 亀ヶ岡文化 / 考古学情報 / 長野県考古学会 / 中期土偶 / 栃木県考古学会 / 基礎情報論 |
| Research Abstract |
This reseach project had started late of 1994.11 and proceeded to 1997.3.So, in the early starting period, we should had to select and to reduce the plans of reseach activitles, and urgently to set the initial reseach frames and system. The main purposes and the results of our reseach activities are as followings. (1) The reseach activities of symposium on CLAY FIGURINES for the purposes of making public the new information of our reseach, investigating the mutual relation of descendant and distribution of CLAY FIGURINES inter wide area and adjusting these information have been proceeded total 3 times and published 6 issues of new data and new discoveries by our project. So many unsolved problems on CLAY FIGURINES have been solved by these activities. (2) We had developed the database of CLAY FIGURINES and opened it for public use in 1995 from open system of the National Museum of Japanese History, and developped the frontend systems for effective personal use for this database from 1994 to 1996. (3) The reseach on the modeling of basic data formation on archeological objects had been proceeded in 1995 by our project assosiated with the some menbers of Fukuoka prefecture. We have developped the first model of the archeological data formation. (4) We published the first academical issue on discoveries of our reseach results, in the late of 1996. The second academical issue will be published in 1997.