| Project/Area Number |
06556044
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 試験 |
| Research Field |
生物環境
| Research Institution | HOKKAIDO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
HORIGUCHI Ikuo Hokkaido Univ., Fac.of Agri., Prof., 農学部, 教授 (10001439)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUOKA Nobuhiro Chiba Univ., Fac.of Hortc., Lector., 園芸学部, 講師 (80212215)
MATSUMURA Shinji Kagawa Univ., Fac.of Agri., Instruc., 農学部, 助手 (60165868)
TANI Hiroshi Yamaguchi Univ., Fac.of Agri., Assoc.Prof., 農学部, 助教授 (80142701)
MACHIMURA Takashi Hokkaido Univ., Fac.of Agri., Instruc., 農学部, 助手 (30190383)
内藤 成規 気象庁, 衛星センター, 専門技術官
今 久 千葉大学, 園芸学部, 教授 (60153706)
| Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | Satellite data / IR data / Analytic Method / Systematization / Software / GMS / NOAA / Preprocessing / MOAA / 衛星赤外データ / 解析システム / ノア衛星 / ひまわり衛星 / 地球環境 / 解析ソフト / 解析マニュアル / 環境研究 |
| Research Abstract |
In order to achieve the analysis of satellite IR data for the research of global environments, the easy useful software were studied and completed. The software is supported pre-processing for meteorological satellite NOAA data and GMS data. It can operate by Microsoft Windows 95. The hardware for oparation of the software must have pentium 90MHz CPU.larger than 16MB memories, and 50MB (or larger) hard disk. Also, supplemental mass storage like photo-magnetic disk and image display of 256 colors are required. The software for analysis of meteorological satellite NOAA consists of tangent correction, geometric correction, display for profile, calculation of VI and surface temperature, print out of results, and storage of data files. The software for analysis of meteorological satellite GMS consists of take out a part from whole scene, map projection, drawing of sea shore, latitude and longitude line, information of pixel, atmospheric correction, and print out of results. The server for distribution of data in network were begun to operate for general user at January 30,1997.