Project/Area Number |
06558020
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 試験 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Okayama University |
Principal Investigator |
KONDOH Isao Okayama University Faculty of Education Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (50033361)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIHARA Toshiyuki Okayama University Faculty of Education Lecturer, 教育学部, 講師 (40231287)
NAGAHATA Hidekazu Okayama University Faculty of Education Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (70135672)
YAMAMOTO Hideki Okayama University Faculty of Education Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (40032940)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | information education / teacher education / teaching / learning aids / training program / media education / multi media / カリキュラム開発 |
Research Abstract |
At the last stage of this project, the training program for utilizing multi-media as instructional aids developed during 1994-1995 has been applied to train 10 under graduated students and 3 graduated ones including junior high school teacher. In the trial practice, three useful and popular computer software for producing multi-media, namely, FCAI,HyperCard and Director have been used with each instruction manual and video-tape software developed by us in the wake of the purpose of this project. The questionaire for evaluating contents of each instruction manual and video-tape software in aspects of utilization of them have been conducted toward 13 students. The contents of the manual and video-tape software have been partly revised to complete them in line with recommendation on renewing/improving them. We have good results and evaluation on developing a certain program for training teachers producing instructional aids with multimedia. After that, we have prepared 3W server in our own computer system to provide each software to public. We have published a report described in Japanese the process and results of the project in 100 page at the end of March.