Project/Area Number |
06610120
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
教育・社会系心理学
Research Institution | Naruto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
SASAKI Yasuyuki Naruto University of Education, Faculty of School Education, Professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (60007961)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAGI Shigekazu Naruto University of Education, Faculty of School Education, Assistant, 学校教育学部, 助手 (90253244)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | SEXUAL ASSAULT PREVENTION / CHILDREN / EDUCATIONAL PROGRAMS / FEELING WORDS / LEARNING PROGRAMS / 快的肯定的感情言語 / 不快・否定的感情言語 / ロール・プレイ / 子ども / 性被害防止 / 安全スキル / プログラム / からだのふれあい / コミュニケーション / 言語的メッセージ / 学習用ビデオ |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of present research is intended to develop skills and techniques of sexual assault prevention for children. It is an important thing for children to be able to express one's feelings in daily life. And then by learning the words to describe one's feeling, children can identify their words. We used some picture books for children to learn feeling words as happy, loved, excited, unwell, insecure, sad, and so on. Through the learning programs of the words to describe one's feelings, children could be able to verbalize them.