| Project/Area Number |
06610165
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
社会学(含社会福祉関係)
| Research Institution | SHIZUOKA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KURIOKA Mikiei Shizuoka Univ., Fac.of Humanities and Social Sciences, Professor, 人文学部, 教授 (20145155)
| Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1996
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
| Keywords | personal document / sociological constitutionism / qualitative analysis / AIDS caused by drug / documents of suffers / life-world / パーソナル・ドキュメント / ライフ・ヒストリー / 手記分析 / 手記 |
| Research Abstract |
We researchers of sociology have often used methods of qualitative analysis for many years. Though many sociologists have studied with statistical method and made more studies about quantitative methods, fewer people tried to make objectivity or standardize the qualitative method. Today in considering the achievements of interpretative sociology we should develop the method. This research intended to develop the method that dealt with personal documents. First it made clearly the characters of texts of some personal documents and second it prepared to standardize the research methods of them. Then this research analyzed a document of a man with AIDS who was infected by drug made from blood of PWA in USA.In Japan about 40% of people with hemophilia has been infected with HIV and they have been suffered with AIDS.We sociologist should understand the life-world where they live and reproduce the world on our papers.