Project/Area Number |
06610230
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | MIE UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
ARAKAWA Tetsuro MIE-UNIVERSITY,FACULTY OF EDUCATION,ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 助教授 (50106150)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | SRILANKA / EDUCATION OF HEARING-IMPAIRED CHILDREN / TEACHER DEVELOPMENT / INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION / EDUCATIONAL NEEDS / 教育政策 / スエ-デン / 通常学級教員の研修 / 子供のニーズ |
Research Abstract |
We identify Educational Audiology seminor for master-teachers included teachers of schools for the deafand resource nnits teachers most important in order to organize the diversified teacher development programe. To produce the required number of specially trained teachers including primary school teachers, the training of master teachers is imperative disputable issue fir sucessful integrated educational programe of the disable in Srilanka. The diversified teacher development programe are essential to diminish the educational barriers between the education of hearing-impaired children and ordinary education.