Project/Area Number |
06610256
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | RIKKYO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MAEDA Kazuo RIKKYO UNIV..DEPT.of arts・ASSIST.PROF., 文学部, 助教授 (30192743)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1997)
Keywords | kokumin-gakko / book list / during the W W II / practice / rensei / 初等教育 / 教育実践 / 戦時期 / 師道 / 昭和教育史 / 戦争と教育 |
Research Abstract |
I have realized two products for 3 years, according to the title of prject above. First, I set out a mail questionnaire on the books which have the title of "kokumin-gakko" (primary school in the World War II in Japan) for public libraries and university libraries on the nationwide scale. I could be confirmed that these books were not gathered systematically in any libraries. Second, I made the book list of "kokumin-gakko". This list includes the place where each book is kept. Its informations are available for users.