Project/Area Number |
06610298
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Otaru University of Commerce |
Principal Investigator |
OGINO Fujio Otaru University of Commerce, Dept.of Commerce, Professor, 商学部, 教授 (30152408)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | The Ministry of Justice / The Public Order Act / The prosecutions of thought control / Kiitiro Hiranuma / Katu Ikeda / The Probation Act toward a crime of belief / The Home Office / The Special Higher Police / 過激社会運動取締法案 / 思想検事 / 「転向」 / 「人権指令」 / 破壊活動防止法 / 司法省刑事局 / 転向 / 保護観察 / 予防拘禁 / 山岡万之助 |
Research Abstract |
The plan for this thesis is as follows. 1 To investigate the role and the actual condition on the prosecutions of thought control. 2 To investigate the formation and the development of the Ministry of Justice on the suppressed policy toward the social movement. 3 To investigate the relation of each policies through the instructions of the Minister, vice-Minister, etc on the meeting, and the notices. 4 To investigate the role and the position on the Ministry and the bureaucrats of Justice in the Goverment Organs (The competition with the Home Office, etc).