THE RESERCH OF PORTTOWNS IN HOKURIKU DISTRICTS AND THE ACTIVITY OF IN HAVITANTS
Research Project
Project/Area Number 06610303
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionTOYAMA UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
FUKAI Jinzo  TOYAMA UNIVERSITY DEPT.OF EDUCATION PROFESSOR, 教育学部, 教授 (00125642)
Project Period (FY) 1994 – 1995
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
KeywordsHOKURIKU DISTRICTS / PORTTOWN / MODERN TOWN / INHABITANTS ACTIVITYS / 都市 / 浦町 / 社会構造
Research Abstract
The tema of this reserch is elucidate on the process of reorganized medieval Hokuriks porttowns of modern towns, and on the activitys of inhabitsnts. This resarch used the old msps and the archceological relics. A partial of results in this resarch are written in my book "THE LOCAL TOWNS AND THE MERCHANTS IN EDO ERA"and article "THE ATAMAFURI CLASS AND FISHERMEN IN THE KAGA CLAN"