Project/Area Number |
06610306
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | NAGOYA UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
INABA Nobumichi NAGOYA UNIVERSITY,DEPARTMENT.THE FACULTY OF LETTERS,Associate professor, 文学部, 助教授 (70135276)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | Policy to Temples / Kenmon Tenples / Dynasty / Kamakura Bakufu / Buddhist Monk appointed by Bakufu / Kanto-Kitosho / Power of appointment / Kofukuji-Daijyoin / 幕府 / 門跡 / 延暦寺青蓮院 / 醍醐寺三宝院 / 紛争処理 / 関東僧 / 権門体制国家論 |
Research Abstract |
I study about the Tokusei **, especially the policy that Dynasty ** and Bakufu ** executed toward temples during the Kamakura period. The theme of this study ; 1.The Daynasty's policy toward the Kenmon-Temples. 2.The Bakufu's policy toward temples through the law of Bakufu. 3.The Kanto-Kitosho controled by Shogun. 4.The director of Kenmon-Temples that Kamakura-Bakufu appointed. 5.The Monshu** or Kofukuji-Daijyoin that Godaigo-Tenno appointed.