History of Bannermen and Bannerland at the mid-Qing period. -Lineage of Shang Ke-xi's 1 family and their holding of bannerland.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 06610345
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Asian history
Research InstitutionTOHOKU-GAKUIN UNIVERSITY
Principal Investigator
HOSOYA Yoshio  FACULTY OF LITERATURE,TOHOKU-GAKUIN UNIVERSITY,PROFESSOR, 文学部, 教授 (50042164)
Project Period (FY) 1994 – 1995
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
KeywordsSan-fan Rebellion / Shan Ken-xi / Han-jun Qi-ren / Liao-ning-xian Hai-cheng / Shan-shi-zong-pu / Shan-shi-xiu-shu-shi-gao / Yuwan-kung-chui-fan / Hu-bu-di-mu-dang-ce / 清文黒図〓 / 尚之孝 / 尚之信 / 畿輔旗地 / 王攻祭祀地 / 『戸部地畝档冊』 / 『尚氏宗譜』 / 満文『黒図档』 / 尚氏一族 / 海城県 / 改帰民籍
Research Abstract
This study aims to examine the history of Shang Ke-xi's *** Ifamily and the situation of the bannerland which Shang * family held at Haicheng ** in Liaoni ** province. By doing so, I tried to make the real situation of Hanjun qiren **** (Han * bannermen) in the Qing * period clear. For the abovc purpose, I collected and compiled a variety of historical documents concernig Shang Ke-xl's family, I classified the documents into seven items and gave an outline of each document.