Project/Area Number |
06610407
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
WAKAKI Taiichi Nagasaki University, Faculity of Liberal Arts, Professor, 教養部, 教授 (40071998)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | Chinese-interpreters (TOU-TUZI***) / reports of Chinese events (FUSETUGAKI***) / slanqy word / translate / Chinese-Japanese dictionaries (TOWA-ZISYO****) / foreign affairs / write poetry / YOMIHON (**) / 俗語辞書 / 情報活動 / 和解(わげ) / 風俗物 / 通俗物 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study, throws light on the influences of Chinese language and Chinese-interpreters (TOU-TUZI***)'s works, they had editted special Chinese-Japanese dictionaies (TOWA-ZISYO****), on Japanese modern literature. TOWA-ZISYO (****) was compiled colloquial Chinese languages and vocabulary. On this report, we made researched into 3 points of their works and languages. (1) Outline of the history about Chinese-interpreters (TOU-TUZI***) organization and system on their ranks. (2) On families of Chinese-interpreters (TOU-TUZI***) and their works. (3) On Chinese-Japanese dictionaries (TOWA-ZISYO****)