Project/Area Number |
06610412
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for General Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | KONAN WOMEN'S UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
KIKUCHI Shinichi KONAN WOMEN'S UNIVERSITY The faculty of latters assistant professor, 文学部, 助教授 (80153055)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1995
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1995)
Keywords | KODAN / NEWSPAPER / STORYTELLING / MEIJI ERA / 講釈 / 新聞連載 / 上方講談 / 明治期講談 |
Research Abstract |
I picked out articles related to Kodan (storytelling) from Kyoto HinodeShinbun and OsakaMainichiShinbun in Meiji era. They are prezented in Konan Women's University Researches No.31 and No.32. In Meiji era, storytellers of Tokyo (Tokyo Kodanshi) were more praised than storytellers of Kyoto and Osaka among the people of Kyoto and Osaka. In KyotoHinodeShinbun, articles related to storytellers of Kyoto are mainly limited to Shin-Kyogoku. In OsakaMainichiShinbun, articles related to storytellers of Osaka are few.