Project/Area Number |
06610414
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
国文学
Research Institution | Kagoshima Women's College |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMIZU Masaru Kagoshima Women's College, The faculty of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (50248647)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | Hatta-Tomonori / Sinobugusa / Keienha-Waka / Ozawa-Roan / TADAKOTO-UTA / Furiwakegami / Ashikabi / Chirihizi / 香川景樹 / しらべの歌 / 熊谷直好 / しのぶくさ / 高崎正風 |
Research Abstract |
The study, a comparative study of the Keienha-Waka in japanese literature, inquired into a trait of japanese traditional poem (Waka) and new poem (shinpa or so called Tanka). In this report I wrote : (1) I wrote a trait of the Keienha-Waka in the Edo-Meiji era from viewpoint of the japanese poem's literature history. (2) I inquired into the Keienha-Waka's growth, glory and collapse in Meiji-Taisho era from viewpoint of many poets.