A study of research about differences in the texts of "kawatibon-Genjimonogatari" and to make a data-base of them
Research Project
Project/Area Number 06610415
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field 国文学
Research InstitutionAichi Prefectural Women's Junior College
Principal Investigator
KATO Yousuke  Aichi Prefectural Women's Junior College, assistant professor, 助教授 (00214411)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKAGI Gen  Prefectural University faculty of literature assistant professor, 文学部, 助教授 (00226747)
Project Period (FY) 1994 – 1996
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
KeywordsGenjimonogatari / Kawatibon / Genjimonogatari-Taisei / LAT_EX / 河内本源氏物語 / 耕雲本源氏物語 / 尾州家河内本 / 尾州家本
Research Abstract
This study was planned based on the fruits of the study of Grant-in Aid for Encouragement of Young Scientists (1992)". A study of research about differences in the text of "kawatibon-Genjimonogari" and to make an index of them". On this study, we extracted differences in the texts of "kawatibon-Genjimonogatari" that omitted from "Genjimonogatari-taisei-kouihen" written by Kikan-Ikeda (we abbreviate "TAISEI"), based on the research of the original and corrected mistakes of "TAISEI". We had put together as "A supplement of Genjimonogatari-taisei-kouihen kawatibon koui (1)" (1993), but we studied only "KIRITUBO" - "AOI". This study took over the rest, We started the study in 1994, we completed the investigaton all of "Genjimonogatari". We keep all of the correction that we investigated in "genjimonogatari" as the data that we can read on the machine. Further by fixed signs in this data, we can apply this data to data-sheets on the research of the originals, and we can make a block copy by LAT_EX.