Project/Area Number |
06610453
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
仏語・仏文学
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Hiroshi University of Tsukuba, Institute of Modern Languages and Cultures, Associate Professor, 現代語・現代文化学系, 助教授 (10200734)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | French / preposition / locative / 位格 / 空間表示 |
Research Abstract |
The purpous of this study is to analyze the uses of a, dans, sur and to clarify their similarities and differences. This study consists of two parts. 1.Syntactic and semantic analysis of the three prepositions, with special reference to the prepositon a. A part of the results will be published in the final report of this research project. 2.Examination of some problems concerning locative phrases, in paricular, (1)Argument-oriented character of locative phrases. (2)Correspondence between the interrogative ou and locative phrases (3)Relationship between the instrumental and the locative