Project/Area Number |
06620032
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | KOBE UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Seiichi KOBE UNIVERSITY,Faculty of law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (60134433)
Project Period (FY) |
1994 – 1996
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 1996)
Keywords | testament / succession / 立法 / 被相続人の意思 / 被相続の意思 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research is to identify and to analyze legal issue on the role of the intention of decedent on the phase of succession The research methods are study on some case related to the testament which makes some property succeed to some heir. The main topics of the research are as follows ; (1)tendency of the cases that the intention of decedent precede the rule of the civil law on succession. (2)rapprochement of rule of the division of tenancy in common and rule of the division of legacy.